Welcome  Dancers!

                                   Horgan Academy of Irish Dance Connecticut

Subtitle

+ HORGAN ACADEMY SPRING  FEIS ON SAT., April 22, 2017 +
            Printable Solo Stage Schedules for Stage A and Stage B.
 ? Please note that all competitions are scheduled to start at the listed time, but are subject to change.  Therefore, please recheck this website before the Feis for any updates.  If you have not received an e-mail confirmation, please e-mail [email protected] 
        STAGE A in the GYM
   

 LINE 

 TIME   DANCE COMP #AGE 
 1 8:30am Contemporary Sets   501 12 & Over
 2 9:00 ALL  BEGINNERS JIG & REEL
 All ages
 3 9:30 Adv. Beginner Soft Shoe Jig 19 & 24
 U6 & U7
 4   Reel 20 & 25
 
 5   SLIPJIG 21 & 26
 
 6   JIG 29 U8
 7   REEL 30 
 8   Slipjig 31 
 9   Jig 34 & 39
 U9 & U10
 10   Reel 35 & 40
 
 11   Slipjig 36 & 41
 
 12  Adv. Beginner Hard Shoe Hard Jig 22 & 27
 U6 & U7
 13  (fast speed) Hornpipe 23 & 28
 
 14   HARD JIG 32 & 37
 U8 & U9
 15   HORNPIPE 33 & 38
 
 16   Hard Jig 42 U10
 17   HP 43 
 18 10:00 Novice Soft Shoe Jig 64 & 69
 U6 & U7
 19   Reel 65 & 70
 
 20   Slipjig 66 & 71
 
 21   Jig 74 & 79
  U8 & U9
 22   Reel 75 & 80
 
 23   SJ 76 & 81
 
 24   Jig 84 & 89
 U10 & U11
 25   Reel 85 & 90
 
 26  
 SJ 86
 U10
 27


 SJ
 91
 U11
 28 11:00 Novice Hard Shoe Hard Jig 67 & 72
 U6 & U7
 29  (fast speed 1st in line/slow last) Hornpipe 68 & 73
 
 30   Hard Jig 77 & 82
 U8 & U9
 31   HP 78 & 83
 
 32   Hard Jig
 87 & 92
 U10 & U11
 33   HP 88
 U10
 34   
 93 U11
 35 11:30 Treble Reel (solo/grades only)
  201
 12 & Over
 36
 11:45
 Traditional Sets (solo/grades only)
 203
 U12
 37
 12:00
 Ceili dances
 2-hands
 600a
 U12
 38



 600b
 U15
 39


 3-hands
 205
 U12
 40



 208
 U15
 41


 4-hands
 206
 U12
 42



 209
 U15
 43


 8-hands
 207
 U12
 44



 210
 U15
 45
 12:45
 Adults
 All dances


 461:00
 Prizewinner Soft Shoe Jig 114 & 119  U6 & U7
 47   Reel 115 & 120 
 48   Slipjig 116 & 121 
 49   Jig 124 & 129 U8 & U9
 50   Reel 125 & 130 
 51   SJ 126 & 131 
 52   JIG 134 & 139
 U10 & U11
 53   REEL 135 U10
 54


 REEL
 140
 U11
 55   SJ 136 & 141
 U10 & U11
 56  Prizewinner Hard Shoe Hard Jig 117 & 122 U6 & U7
 57   (fast 1st in line/slow last) Hornpipe 118 & 123 
 58   Hard Jig 127 & 132 U8 & U9
 59   HP 128 & 133 
 60   Hard Jig 137 U10
 61


 Hard Jig
 142
 U11
 62   HP 138 & 143 U10 & U11
 
 
Schedule for Stage B follows:

 

   STAGE B in GYM     
 Line  Not Before  Grade Dance Comp #Age       
 1
 9:00am
 PRE-BEGINNERS
 Jig & Reel
 1 & 2
 U6
 2 9:30 Adv. Beginner Soft Shoe Jig 44 & 49 U11 & U12
 3   Reel 45 & 50 
 4   Slipjig 46 & 51 
 5   Jig 54 & 59 12 & over
 6   Reel 55 & 60 
 7   Slipjig 56 & 61 
 8 
 Adv. Beginner Hard Shoe Hard Jig 47 & 52 U11 & U12
 9  (Fast speed) Hornpipe 48 & 53 
 10   Hard Jig 57 & 62 12 & over
 11   Hornpipe 58 & 63 
 11 10:00
 Novice Soft Shoe Jig 94 & 99
 U12 & U13
 12   Reel 95 U12
 13   Slipjig 96 
 14   Reel 100 U13
 15   Slipjig 101 
 16   Jig104 & 109  13 & Over
 17   Reel105 & 110 
 18   Slipjig106 & 111 
 19 11:00 Novice Hard Shoe Hard Jig 97 U12
 20     Fast speed 1st in line. Hornpipe 98 
 21   Hard Jig 102 U13
 22   Hornpipe 103 
 23   Hard Jig107 & 112 13 & over
 24   Hornpipe108 & 113 
 25 11:30 Treble Reels (solo/grades only)

 200 U12
 26 11:45
 Traditional Sets (solo/grades only)
 St.Pats 1st
 202 U9
 27    204 12 & Over
 28
 12:00pm
 Ceili
 2-hands
 600c
 15 & Over
 29


 3-hands
 211

 30


 4-hands
 212

 31


 8-hands
 213

 32 1:00 Prizewinner Soft Shoe Jig 144 & 149
 U12 & U13
 33   Reel 145  U12
 34   Slipjig 146 
 35   Reel 150 U13
 36   Slipjig 151 
 37   Jig 154 & 159 13 & over
 38   Reel 155 U14
 39   Slipjig 156 
 40   Reel 160 14 & over
 41   Slipjig 161 
 42
  Prizewinner Hard Shoe  Hard Jig 147 U12
 43  (fast 1st in line/slow last) Hornpipe 148 
 44   Hard Jig 152 U13
 45   Hornpipe 153 
 46   Hard Jig 157 U14
 47
   Hornpipe 158 
 48   Hard Jig 162 14 & over
 49   Hornpipe 163 

                                                                                        +

Welcome

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events